Parish councils contact information

Please note that all elections previously scheduled in 2020 (and by-elections) had been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic and the Coronavirus Act 2020. These elections took place in 2021 and will have a three year term with their next election due in 2024.

Badger Farm

Contact

Mrs C Howe
P.O.Box No. 2419
Fordingbridge
SP6 9BQ

Work phone: 07463 760 801

Email: clerk@badgerfarm-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Barlass

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Cochrane

Committee Member

Councillor Rhian Dolby

Committee Member

Councillor John Godbold

Committee Member

Councillor Fenella Jarvis

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Johnston

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah McColl

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Beauworth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr Neil Saunders
Hamilton Farm
Beauworth
ALRESFORD
SO24 0PB

Work phone: 01962 771 969

Bighton

Contact

Mrs Sarah White
Manor Farm House
Bighton
ALRESFORD
SO24 9RD

Work phone: 01962 733 216

Email: clerk.bighton@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Ashford

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Jackson

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Charles McCowen

Committee Member

Councillor David Quirk

Bishop's Waltham

Contact

Mrs L Edge
Parish Council Office
The Jubilee Hall, Little Shore Lane
Bishop's Waltham
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 1ED

Work phone: 01489 892 323

Email: parishclerk@bishopswaltham-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Kris Ford

Committee Member

Councillor Donald Iro

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Jelf

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Ritchie Latham

Committee Member

Councillor Judy Marsh

Committee Member

Councillor Barry Nicholson

Committee Member

Councillor Michaela Pavey

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Webb

Committee Member

Councillor George Westcombe

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Williams

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Josephine Wood

Bishops Sutton

Contact

Mr K Fell
Southcote
Corhampton
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3ND

Work phone: 01489 877 898

Email: kenrickf3@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Rodney Budd

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Jay

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Nankivell

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Rutherford

Boarhunt

Contact

Ms Yvonne Wheadon, CiLCA
PO Box 770
Fareham
Hampshire
PO14 9TS

Work phone: 07955 725144

Email: clerk@boarhuntparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Tiggy Ayoub

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Eaton

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Pearce

Committee Member

Councillor Daryll Pynigar

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Schofield

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Terrill

Bramdean & Hinton Ampner

Contact

Mr R Heathcock
6 Markall Close
Cheriton
ALRESFORD
SO24 0QF

Work phone: 01962 771 399

Email: clerk@bhapc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Miranda Bulloch

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Harding

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Hawkings

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Holyome

Committee Member

Councillor Chris McCrystal

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Morton

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Rothery

Cheriton

Contact

Mrs Clare Cholerton
c/o Manor Cottage
Beauworth
Alresford
Hampshire
SO24 0NZ

Work phone: 07726 171980

Email: cheritonparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Collett

Committee Member

Councillor Barrington Frampton

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Herdman

Committee Member

Councillor Lorraine Line

Committee Member

Councillor David Pain

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Scallan

Committee Member

Councillor Douglas Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Chilcomb (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ms Emma Sherlock
The Courtyard
Chilcomb
Hampshire
SO21 1HS

Work phone: 07946 060 358

Email: emmasherlock@me.com

Colden Common

Contact

Ms Debbie Harding
Colden Common Parish Council
Parish Office, Community Centre
St Vigor Way, Colden Common
WINCHESTER
SO21 1UU

Work phone: 01962 713 700

Email: clerk@coldencommon-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Boyes

Committee Member

Councillor Shaun Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Hazel Crosthwaite

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqui Hadley

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Hill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Izard

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Kerr Loughran

Committee Member

Councillor Brian O'Neill

Committee Member

Councillor Maggie Pearson

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Rob Veck

Committee Member

Councillor Laurence Wilks

Compton & Shawford

Contact

Alexandra Bond
Compton and Shawford Parish Council
Parish Hall, Pearson Lane
Winchester
SO21 2AA

Work phone: 07762 844 976

Email: clerk@comptonshawford-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Bell

Committee Member

Councillor Leanne Cooper

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Hunt

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Jordan

Committee Member

Councillor Frances Strange

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 3

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Wilcock

Corhampton & Meonstoke

Contact

Mrs R Hoile
West House Cottage
South Hill
Droxford
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3PB

Work phone: 07720 092 072

Email: clerk@candm-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rowena Annereau-Hyder

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Horn

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Logan

Committee Member

Councillor Jane McCormick

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Pett

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Riley

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick Rowe

Crawley

Contact

Nicky Breen
The Bower Cottage
Crawley
WINCHESTER
SO21 2PR

Work phone: 01962 776 909 or 07714614662

Email: clerk.crawley@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Anderson

Committee Member

Councillor Henrietta Boucher

Committee Member

Councillor Frederick Fratter

Committee Member

Councillor Rina Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Whiteley

Curdridge

Contact

Mrs J Whittle
2 Berkeley Gardens
Hedge End
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 0QW

Work phone: 01489 786 557

Email: clerk@curdridge-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Eric Bodger

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Laurence Burden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Kemp

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Lynne Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Sian Townsend

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Wallin

(Address not supplied)

Denmead

Contact

Mark Strachan
Parish Council Office
The Old School, School Lane
Denmead
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 6LU

Work phone: 02392 247 947

Email: operationsmanager@denmead-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Andreoli

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Berry

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Clay

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Paula Langford-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Ken Scholey

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Searle

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Stallard

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 3

Committee Member

Councillor Gary West

Droxford

Contact

Ailsa Duckworth
Droxford Parish Council
PO Box 504
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 9GB

Work phone: 07720 092 072

Email: clerk.droxfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Dennington

Committee Member

Councillor Angharad Heller

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Horn

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Matthissen

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Melson

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Shepherd

Committee Member

Councillor Lewis Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Durley

Contact

Mrs A Collins
Homefield
Kytes Lane
Durley
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2AE

Work phone: 01489 860 236

Email: durleyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Dr Peter Childs

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Delmege

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Ellen

Committee Member

Councillor Kerry Pitter

Committee Member

Councillor Gabriel Rappini

Committee Member

Councillor Kirsty Rutherford

Committee Member

Councillor Anita Watts

Exton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr T Mellor
Exton Brooke
Shoe Lane
Exton
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3NT

Work phone: 01489 878336

Email: mellorfrcs@gmail.com

Hambledon

Contact

Mrs J Tester
17 Stewarts Green
Hambledon
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 4SU

Work phone: No telephone number supplied

Email: clerk@hambledon-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Dyson

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Hand

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Mason

Committee Member

Councillor Captain Paul Quinn OBE RN(Rtd)

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Silcock

Committee Member

Councillor John Thornton

Committee Member

Councillor James Twiney

Headbourne Worthy

Contact

Ms Belinda Baker
Church View, Place Close
Kings Somborne
Stockbridge
Hampshire
SO20 6PS

Work phone: 07770 406 607

Email: clerk@headbourneworthy.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor David Barrow

Committee Member

Councillor Christine Clark-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Mel Iredale

Committee Member

Councillor Virginia Macpherson

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Rutter

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Welland

Hursley

Contact

Ms Elizabeth Billingham
7 Chapel Road
Swanmore
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2QA

Work phone: TBC

Email: clerk.hursley@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Apps

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Arthur

Committee Member

Councillor Eleanor Bell

Committee Member

Councillor David Killeen

Committee Member

Councillor Viscount Lifford D.L

Committee Member

Councillor John O'Sullivan

Committee Member

Councillor George Rees

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Waldron

Committee Member

Councillor Joe Winchester

Itchen Stoke & Ovington

Contact

Mrs L Wheeler
3 Rownhams Close
Rownhams
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8AF

Work phone: 07808 037 498

Email: clerk@itchenstokeandovington-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peveril Bruce

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Cartwright

Committee Member

Councillor James Collins

Committee Member

Councillor David Cook

Committee Member

Councillor John Harvey

Committee Member

Councillor Barry Norgate

Itchen Valley

Contact

Mark Taylor
2 Cedar Close
Kings Worthy
Winchester
SO23 7NN

Work phone: 07772 056 409

Email: parishclerk@itchenvalleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Andrews

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick Appleby

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Jeffes

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Langford

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Moffatt

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Percy

Committee Member

Councillor Yvette Riley

Committee Member

Councillor Denise Rosewell

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor David Wolfe

Kilmeston

Contact

Mr K Fell
Southcote
Corhampton
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3ND

Work phone: 01489 877 898

Email: kenrickf3@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Bridgen

Committee Member

Councillor Micheal Curtis

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Gerrard

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Parry

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Young

Kings Worthy

Contact

Mr Christopher Read
Kings Worthy Community Centre
Fraser Road
Kings Worthy
WINCHESTER
SO23 7PJ

Work phone: 01962 884 150

Email: clerk@kingsworthy-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Signe Biddle

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Cossburn

Committee Member

Councillor Emily Fish

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Gordon

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Hallisey

Committee Member

Councillor Les Haswell

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Lawlor

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Miller-Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Stewart Newell

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Waters

Littleton & Harestock

Contact

Ms Lisa Fielding
Parish Office
The Hall Way
Littleton
WINCHESTER
SO22 6QL

Work phone: 01962 886 507

Email: clerk@lhpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Biddlecombe

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Burgess

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick Cunningham

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Maun

Committee Member

Councillor George Sallis

Committee Member

Councillor David Tozer

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 3

Committee Member

Councillor Rodney Warren

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Whitburn

Micheldever

Contact

Mrs Jocelyn Jenkins
34 Ganger Farm Way
Ampfield
Romsey
SO51 0DG

Work phone: 01794 368951

Email: micheldeverpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Adams

Committee Member

Councillor Olive Bramley

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Cobb

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Foot

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Freeland

Committee Member

Councillor William Helen

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Hornby

Committee Member

Councillor Peter O'Keefe

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Townsend

Committee Member

Councillor David Wandless

New Alresford Town Council

Contact

Ms Marcia Phillibert
Arlebury Recreation Centre
The Avenue
ALRESFORD
SO24 9EP

Work phone: 01962 732 079

Email: townclerk@newalresford-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Bean

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Jane Cavell

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Divall

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Russell Gordon-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Holmes

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Jeffs

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Sprott

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Marilyn Weston

Newlands

Contact

Karen Seear
Newlands Community Hall
Newlands Avenue
Waterlooville
PO7 3BX

Work phone: 023 9309 2357

Email: clerk@newlands-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Olivia Barneveld

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Berry

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Brook

Committee Member

Councillor Adam Carden

Committee Member

Councillor David Crichton

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Kirby

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Parry

Committee Member

Councillor Lewes Price

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Read

Northington

Contact

Wendy Simson
3 Farriers Close
Preston Candover
RG25 2EZ

Work phone: 07561 532566

Email: northingtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Juliet Blanshard

Committee Member

Councillor Melissa Jennings

Committee Member

Councillor John Mitchell

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Nye

Committee Member

Councillor Yvonne White

Old Alresford

Contact

Mrs R R Smith
5 Cortina Way
Hedge End
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 0JJ

Work phone: 01489 781 060

Email: bobbie.tyneham@rrs1938.plus.com

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Cornford

Committee Member

Councillor Lynsey Robinson

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Tickner

Committee Member

Councillor Bernard Tucker

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Walker-Arnott

Oliver's Battery

Contact

Ms S Sawyer
Glenbrook, 252 Calmore Road
Calmore
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 2RB

Work phone: 07443 622 513

Email: clerkoliversbattery@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Lucia Bright

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Collin

Committee Member

Councillor Fab de Liberali

Committee Member

Councillor John Furlong

Committee Member

Councillor Rebecca Hare

Committee Member

Councillor David Kirkby

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Mitchener

Otterbourne

Contact

Mrs J Ayre
PO BOX 663
WINCHESTER
SO23 3PB

Work phone: 01962 775 481

Email: clerk.otterbourne@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor James Gilbert

Committee Member

Councillor Stacey King

Committee Member

Councillor Elliott Lansdown-Bridge

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Moody

Committee Member

Councillor Amber Reed

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Stafford

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Stansbury

Owslebury

Contact

Ms J Madgwick
PO BOX 783
WINCHESTER
SO23 3RD

Work phone: 07869 814 452

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Bowes

Committee Member

Councillor John Chapman

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Egerton

Committee Member

Councillor John Foster

Committee Member

Councillor William Martin

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Page

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Phillips

Shedfield

Contact

Ms Jo Fox
Parish Council Office
Upper Church Road
Shedfield
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2JB

Work phone: 01329 830 060

Email: clerk@shedfieldparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jess Bond

Committee Member

Councillor Francesca Byrne

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Charles

Committee Member

Councillor Faye Creese

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Dyne

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Gemmell

Committee Member

Councillor Marian Hazzard

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart W Jones

Committee Member

Councillor David Ogden

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Phipps

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Strachan

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Warren

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Warwick

Soberton

Contact

Ms Jenny Clarke
Oakdene House
High Street
Soberton
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3PN

Work phone: 01489 877 836

Email: clerk@soberton.org

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Findlay

Committee Member

Councillor John Hyland

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Lamport

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Marland

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Masterman

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Pragnell

Committee Member

Councillor David Salmon

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Stranks

Committee Member

Councillor Arabella Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

South Wonston

Contact

Mrs R Jones
PO BOX 324
WINCHESTER
SO21 3WB

Work phone: 01962 889 072

Email: clerk@southwonston-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Berry

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Coleman

Committee Member

Councillor John Cooper

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Peal

Committee Member

Councillor June Perrins

Committee Member

Councillor John Selby

Committee Member

Councillor Frank Street

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Southwick & Widley

Contact

Mr E Mason
19 Okement Close
West End
SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 3PP

Work phone: 02380 463 228

Email: eddiemason@logosoft.biz

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Brocklehurst

Committee Member

Councillor Gregory Clark

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Cutler OBE

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Hibberd

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Hinton

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Houghton

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Parkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Stallard

Committee Member

Councillor James Watson

Sparsholt

Contact

Nicky Breen
The Bower Cottage
Crawley
WINCHESTER
SO21 2PR

Work phone: 01962 776 909 or 07714614662

Email: clerk@sparsholtparish.org

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Annesley

Committee Member

Councillor David Brown

Committee Member

Councillor John Cooper

Committee Member

Councillor Lynne Gibson

Committee Member

Councillor John Little

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Osmond

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Reid

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Wakefield

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Wood

(Address not supplied)

Swanmore

Contact

Mrs T Molloy
Hollythorns House
New Road
Swanmore
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2NW

Work phone: 01489 890 651

Email: clerk@swanmorepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Pete Ansty

Committee Member

Councillor Kimberley Barber

Committee Member

Councillor Penelope Clive

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Graft

Committee Member

Councillor David Newberry

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Newhouse

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Rankine

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Sloper

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Woodman

Tichborne

Contact

Mr Brendan Gibbs
15 The Heath
Denmead
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 6JT

Work phone: 02392 264 528

Email: tichbornepc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Foot

Committee Member

Councillor Justin French-Brooks

Committee Member

Councillor Georgia Hugh

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Kinder

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony McWhirter

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Raimes

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Stewart

Twyford

Contact

Mr J.P. Matthews
Twyford Parish Council
PO BOX 741
WINCHESTER
SO23 3QA

Work phone: 07443 598 464

Email: clerk@twyfordhants.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Bronk

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Corcoran

Committee Member

Councillor Angela Forder-Stent

Committee Member

Councillor Christine Hill

Committee Member

Councilor Waine Lawton

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Mitchell

Committee Member

Councillor Jade Pain

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Pullen

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Sellars

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 3

Upham

Contact

Mrs A Collins
Homefield
Kytes Lane
Durley
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2AE

Work phone: 01489 860 236

Email: uphamparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Ashe

Committee Member

Councillor Eve Croucher

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Dalley

Committee Member

Councillor Gwyn Halsall

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Le May

Committee Member

Councillor Ross Snowdon

Warnford (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr M Rogers
Moorhen Farm
Warnford
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3LB

Work phone: 01730 829 460

Email: chairman@warnfordparish.co.uk

West Meon

Contact

Ms D Heppell
77 Chalton Lane
Clanfield
WATERLOOVILLE
PO8 0PR

Work phone: Telephone number not supplied

Email: clerk.westmeon@parish.hants.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Cheryl Adams

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Gedye

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Nicholson

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Silk

Committee Member

Councillor Angie Trenchard

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Waller

Whiteley Town Council

Contact

Mrs N Oliver
Heatherdene
Turkey Island
Shedfield
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2JE

Work phone: 01329 835 019

Email: townclerk@whiteleytowncouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Vivian Achwal

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Butler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Hazel Croft-Phillips

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Evans

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Hounsome

Committee Member

Councillor David Jenkins

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Pearson-Farr

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Thew

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 3

Wickham

Contact

Mrs N Oliver
Heatherdene
Turkey Island
Shedfield
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2JE

Work phone: 01329 835 019

Email: clerk@wickhamparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Ashton

Committee Member

Councillor Malc Burt

Committee Member

Councillor Rodney Burt

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Chambers

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Guy

Committee Member

Councillor Lorrae Hayes

Committee Member

Councillor Alistair Hayes

Committee Member

Councillor Craig Manuel

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Manuel

Committee Member

Councillor Loraine Rappe

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Roger-Jones

Wonston

Contact

Mrs Jocelyn Jenkins
34 Ganger Farm Way
Ampfield
Romsey
SO51 0DG

Work phone: 01794 368951

Email: wonstonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Dowson

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Maunder

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Maunder

Committee Member

Councillor Judith Polak

Committee Member

Councillor David Price

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 1

Committee Member

Councillor Vacancy 2

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Wakefield

Please note that all elections previously scheduled in 2020 (and by-elections) had been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic and the Coronavirus Act 2020. These elections took place in 2021 and will have a three year term with their next election due in 2024.

 

ncils contact information{sidenav}{content}